01236 702028
info@sanondaf.co.uk

Sanondaf UK
Our story so far

Privacy Policy

This website is the property of Sanondaf UK
Copyright and Trade Marks

The content of the pages on this site are © Sanondaf UK, reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than in accordance with the following permissions:Licence to re-copy for Limited Purposes:

1) You acknowledge the Sanondaf UK web page as the source of the material. You must include an acknowledgement and www.sanondaf.uk.com web address in the copy of the material, and

2) you must inform the third party that all the Terms and Conditions set out herewith apply to them and that they are bound by them.
This licence to re-copy does not permit incorporation of the material or any part of it in any other work, publication, or website whether in hard copy or electronic or any other form. In particular (but without limitation) no part of Sanondaf UK web pages, including but not limited, to photographs, pictures and information may be distributed or copied for any commercial purpose.

Sanondaf and our logo is a trade mark registered in the name of Sanondaf in the EU and other parts of the world. Reproductions of this trade mark other than in order to view this website is prohibited.

Privacy Policy

Sanondaf UK is committed to protecting your privacy. The following privacy statement describes our practice with respect to the collection and use of your personally identifiable information (personal information) on this website. By using this website, you consent to the terms of our privacy statement and to Sanondaf UK’s processing of personal information for the purposes stated below:

help our affiliates provide more personalised services to you
provide information services to relevant third parties
improve the features and services we offer
support our own marketing and promotion efforts

Where Sanondaf UK collects personal Information on the web, we intend to post a purpose statement that explains why personal information will be collected and whether we plan to share such personal information outside of Sanondaf UK and our affiliates or those working on Sanondaf UK’s behalf. Sanondaf UK does not intend to transfer personal information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Sanondaf UK’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required.

Security

Wherever your personal information may be held within Sanondaf UK or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that you share with us from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Access

To the extent that you do provide us with personal information, Sanondaf UK wishes to maintain accurate personal Information. Where we collect personal information from you on the Web, our goal is to provide a means of contacting Sanondaf UK should you need to update or correct that Information. If for any reason those means are unavailable or inaccessible, you may send updates and corrections about your personal Information to info@sanondaf.uk.com and we will make reasonable efforts to incorporate the changes in your Personal Information that we hold as soon as practicable.

Third Party Links

This statement applies solely to information collected on this website. This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we have no control or influence over the privacy practices of such other Web sites. We encourage you to read such other websites’ privacy statement in order to understand whether and how they process data about your visit to their site.

Children’s Privacy

Sanondaf UK.com is not structured to attract children. Accordingly, we do not intend to collect personal information from anyone we know to be under 18 years of age.

Changes to the policy

We may change this policy from time to time as we add new services or features or in response to changes in the law or our commercial arrangements. Any changes to this policy will be posted on this Site.

Data Protection

Sanondaf UK and its affiliates have to gather and use your information for efficient operations or for legal needs in order to comply with the requirements of government. This personal information will be handled and dealt with properly and this will be ensured as per our compliance to the Data Protection Act 1998. In case of a query relating to Data Protection please contact our Data Protection Controller Ian White at Atrium Business Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, Lanarkshire, ML5 4EF quoting Data Protection number ZA052304. Sanondaf UK regards the lawful and correct treatment of personal information as very important to its successful operations and to maintaining confidence of the people it deals with. To this end Sanondaf UK fully endorses and adheres to the principles of Data Protection as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies Policy

At Sanondaf UK, we do not use “cookies” (these are small text files) to enable websites to customise your webpage, recalling the personal information you have indicated on your previous visit to the website and to track the usage of the website. You can control cookies, accept them or remove them with the help of the options on your browser but this may reduce the functionality of some websites. Any information collected by Sanondaf UK, is entered personally when you choose to use the register for property alerts feature.

Legal Notice

This website and its content is provided for use on an “as is” and “where is” basis. Sanondaf UK makes no representations or warranties with respect to this website or its contents. No representations or warranties are given as to the accuracy or completeness of the information provided on this website and/or its content and/or any website to which the information refers. All warranties, expressed or implied, including, without limitation, the implied warranties of satisfactory quality and fitness for purpose relating to this website and/or its content and/or any website to which is liked are hereby to the fullest extent permitted by law excluded. Sanondaf UK is the trading name of Touch Less Hygiene UK Limited. Registered in Scotland. Regd.No. SC282870. Atrium Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, Lanarkshire, ML5 4EF

VAT registration number 186 0915 87

Each Sanondaf office is independently owned and operated.

  • Sano Fog

    Complete Surface Disinfection The unique fogging device used transforms the disinfectant liquid into a dry fog upon spraying. This means it can reach further than the next best cleaning products.

    Sano Fog
  • Sano Static

    Surface Reach The electrostatic spraying device used has a spraying nozzle which adds a negative electrostatic charge to the solution. This means that once our environmentally friendly disinfectant is sprayed, it surrounds and clings to all surfaces it touches.

    Sano Static
  • SanoChem

    Effective Disinfection SanoChem is a patented disinfectant formula which kills almost all harmful bacteria. The unique blend of hydrogen peroxide and silver is ideal for air, water and surface disinfection to eradicate over 99.99% of bacteria, moulds, viruses, funghi, and yeast.

    Sano Chem
  • Sano Shield

    Antibacterial Protection The protective coating offered in this touchless disinfectant are antibacterial and combat a number of different pathogens. The coating offers this effect on most surfaces including medical equipment, clothing and even furnishings. Once sprayed, the protective coating lasts for months.

    Sano Shield

Contact Sanondaf




Please leave this field empty.

Request a free Sanondaf hygiene poster

Please leave this field empty.

Latest News & Media

RSV Virus Outbreak at Beatson Cancer Centre Results in Patient Death

A man receiving treatment at the Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre has died and fourteen other patients have tested positive for a respiratory…

Read more